May 9, 2015 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 Grocery Getter Boys Porcelli/Preston 7.76 5.92 13.68 100 Beavertail
2 Whack Em & Stack Em Kelley/Brockman 6.56 6.52 13.08 99 Maverick
3 Ward/Collison Ward/Collison 6.52 6.3 12.82 98 Maverick
4 Kirby/Ott Kirby/Ferguson 5.72 6.78 12.5 97 Gordon
5 Flyin Dutchman Uyttewaal/Uyttewaal 6.24 6.04 12.28 96 Sterling
6 Team Moore Moore/Moore 5.28 6.54 11.82 95 G3
7 Thomas/Collins Thomas/Collins 5.75 5.88 11.63 94 Maverick
8 Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 5.02 6.55 11.57 93 Ranger
9 Fisher Brothers Fisher/Fisher 4.44 6.71 11.15 92 Sundance
10 Brockman/Patrick Brockman/Patrick 4.51 6.52 11.03 91 Hewes
11 Dill-Preston Dill/Preston 5.1 5.15 10.25 90 Maverick
12 No Drama Elgin/Ganzenmuller 4.59 5.05 9.64 89 Beavertail
13 Spotntail Rood/Smith 5.72 3.33 9.05 88 Maverick
14 Sims Craine Templeton/Ferri 4.36 3.85 8.21 87 Hells Bay
15 NSB Chevy Backwater Bonanza/Fisher 3.51 3.09 6.6 86 Bossman
16 Breakaway Outfitters Alcantara/Alcantara 3.62 2.24 5.86 85 Beavertail
17 Chasing Knotty Slots Riley/Brown 2.96 2.56 5.52 84 KDA Custom
18 Bossman Boats Vidal/Ryland 5.21 0 5.21 83 Bossman
19 Vivian/Edmunds Vivian/Edmunds 2.33 2.55 4.88 82 Spyder
20 State Maloney/Naylor 2.66 2.14 4.8 81 Ranger
21 Richardson/Imbrunone Richardson/Richardson 4.13 0 4.13 80 Maverick
22 Metchick/Geiselman Metchick/Geiselman 3.88 0 3.88 79 Maverick
23 Double G Guthrie/Guthrie 3.22 0 3.22 78 Bossman
24 Jaynes/Ward Jaynes/Ward 2.98 0 2.98 77 East Cape
25 Action Craft Boats Doyle/Doyle 2.87 0 2.87 76 Action Craft
26 Jalapeno Goldie Clinkscales/Franklin 2.29 0 2.29 75 Bossman
Reel Strung Out Belmonte/Sannasardo 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Steppin’ Up Billings/Stanley 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Team Outriggers Beach/Roberson 0 0 0 0 Hewes
O’Connor/Frank O’Connor/Frank 0 0 0 0 Pathfinder
Team Bossman Sepe/Powers 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Encompass Property Maint Brown/Poza 0 0 0 0 Johnsen
Team Outcast Buth/Buth 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Hendricks Printing Crain/Dukes 0 0 0 0 Hells Bay

blueorangebottom.fw_1st Place Cash Prize – $2,100
2nd Place Cash Prize – $840
3rd Place Cash Prize – $630
4th Place Cash Prize – $420
5th Place Cash Prize – $210
Junior Angler $50 – Cade Ferguson 6.78lbs
Lady Angler $150 – Mary Uyttewaal 6.24lbs
Big Fish Calcutta $660 – Eddie Porcelli/Matt Preston 7.76lbs