May 14, 2016 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 Bull Bay Rods Thompson/Presti 5.53 7.08 12.61 100 Bay Craft
2 Preston/Dill Preston/Dill 5.94 6.24 12.18 99 Maverick
3 Team Moore Moore/Moore 5.35 6.17 11.52 98 Bossman
4 Causeway Bait Belmonte/Lee 5.71 5.52 11.23 97 Bossman
5 Orion Metchick/Geiselman 4.78 5.99 10.77 96 Maverick
6 Spot N Tail Charters Rood/Smith 4.49 5.88 10.37 95 Maverick
7 Flat Water King/Parnell 4.44 5.79 10.23 94 BK Tunnel
8 Fins In Low Places McGhee/Nicastro 4.98 4.62 9.6 93 Bossman
9 Team Action Craft Doyle/Doyle 4.32 5.25 9.57 92 Action Craft
10 Tip N Scales Ball/Ball 5.75 3.5 9.25 91 Maverick
11 Pescado Rojo Kirby/Billings 3.33 5.72 9.05 90 Gordon
12 Flying Dutchman Uyttewaal/Uyttewaal 6.01 2.68 8.69 89 Day 5
13 On The Spot Templeton/Berkhalter 4.29 4.23 8.52 88 Hells Bay
14 Team Gator Kelley/Kelley 3.17 5.02 8.19 87 Maverick
15 Thomas/Bonura Thomas/Bonura 3.66 4.14 7.8 86 Bossman
16 Grocery Getter Boys Porcelli/Preston 4.05 3.17 7.22 85 Beavertail
17 Team Pop N Cork Shindoll/Azzinaro 4.2 2.76 6.96 84 Mitzi Skiff
18 Encompass Wood/Krall 2.73 4.04 6.77 83 East Cape
19 Team Reel Line Mauldin/Mai 5.97 0 5.97 82 Hewes
20 We’ll See Krueger/Christian 3.06 2.68 5.74 81 Back Country
21 Wet Addictions Rindone/Freeburn 2.86 2.48 5.34 80 Shearwater
22 Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 2.28 3.01 5.29 79 Ranger
23 Double G Guthrie/Guthrie 5.23 0 5.23 78 Bossman
24 Richardson Law Richardson/Richardson 4.43 0 4.43 77 Maverick
25 Caught Hookin Brown/Oconnor 4.01 0 4.01 76 Beavertail
26 Team Outcast Buth/Plummer 3.75 0 3.75 75 Bossman
27 Jalapeno Goldie & Friends Clinkscales/Castro 3.06 0 3.06 74 Bossman
Bossman Boats Vidal/Ryland 0 0 0 0 Bossman
New Smyrna Chevy Backwater Bonanza/Cook 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Don Bell Signs Bell/Marple 0 0 0 0 Pathfinder
Ferrell/Williams Ferrell/Williams 0 0 0 0 Gordon
Polarized Hale/Elsea 0 0 0 0 Polar
Hook N Reds Beach/Davis 0 0 0 0 Bossman

 

1st Place Cash Prize – $1,980
2nd Place Cash Prize – $792
3rd Place Cash Prize – $594
4th Place Cash Prize – $396
5th Place Cash Prize – $198
Junior Angler $100 – Cameron Ball 5.75 lbs
Lady Angler $200 – Mary Uyttewaal 6.01 lbs
Big Fish Calcutta $640 – John Thomspon/Darryl Presti 7.08 lbs