March 14, 2015 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 Metchick/Geiselman Metchick/Geiselman 6.77 7.9 14.67 100 Maverick
2 Team Bell Bell/Willard 7.08 7.2 14.28 99 Pathfinder
3 Dill-Preston Dill/Preston 6.78 7.38 14.16 98 Maverick
4 Brown/Poza Wood/Poza 6.4 7.16 13.56 97 Johnsen
5 Grocery Getter Boys Preston/Norman 6.16 7.01 13.17 96 Beavertail
6 Team Outriggers Beach/Roberson 6.61 6.45 13.06 95 Hewes
7 Ward/Collison Ward/Collison 6.45 6.44 12.89 94 Maverick
8 Sea it Catch it Garrison/Tomilson 6.06 6.34 12.4 93 Ranger
9 Whack Em & Stack Em Kelley/Brockman 5.86 5.69 11.55 92 Maverick
10 Spotntail Rood/Smith 6.54 4.84 11.38 91 Maverick
11 Kirby/Ott Kirby/Ott 6.93 3.13 10.06 90 Gordon
12 Backwater Kings Brockman/Ferguson 5.47 4.57 10.04 89 Mitzi
13 Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 4.75 5.18 9.93 88 Ranger
14 Hendricks Printing Hillier/Crain 4.55 5.28 9.83 87 Bossman
15 O’Connor/Frank O’Connor/Frank 4.06 3.99 8.05 86 Pathfinder
16 Action Craft Boats Doyle/Doyle 2.78 4.29 7.07 85 Action Craft
17 Norris/Stanley Norris/Stanley 3.14 3.93 7.07 84 Sterling
18 8″ Deep King/Johnson 3.32 3.68 7 83 Hewes
19 Team Moore Moore/Moore 2.3 4.15 6.45 82 G3
20 Fisher Brothers Fisher/Fisher 2.65 3.65 6.3 81 Sundance
21 Varano/Kayholm Varano/Kayholm 5.97 0 5.97 80 Maverick
22 Topless Hooker Ikemeier/Enterkin 1.96 3.41 5.37 79 Ranger
23 Ferguson/Ferguson Ferguson/Ferguson 3.27 2.07 5.34 78 Hewes
24 NSB Chevy Backwater Bonanza/Putnal 2.32 3.01 5.33 77 Bossman
25 Richardson/Imbrunone Richardson/Imbrunone 4.62 0 4.62 76 Maverick
26 Flyin Dutchman Uyttewaal/Uyttewaal 4.6 0 4.6 75 Sterling
27 Jaynes/Ward Jaynes/Ward 3.73 0 3.73 74 East Cape
28 Whatever Bochiardy/Leven 2.84 0 2.84 73 Pathfinder
29 Chasing Knotty Slots Riley/Brown 2.34 0 2.34 72 KDA Custom
Allison/Allison Allison/Allison 0 0 0 0 Mako
Porcelli/Rideout Porcelli/Hall 0 0 0 0 Day 5
No Drama Elgin/Ganzenmuller 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Krueger/Rudolph Krueger/Beecher 0 0 0 0 Back Country
Steppin’ Up Billings/Stanley 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Team Allphases Miller/Murray 0 0 0 0 Ranger
Jalapeno Goldie & Pepi Clinkscales/Fanklin 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Foul Hooked Maddox/Rothwell 0 0 0 0 Carolina Skiff
Hook Em Flats Fishing Vollmer/Severs 0 0 0 0 Ranger
Sims Craine Templeton/Marks 0 0 0 0 Hells Bay
Team Bossman Sepe/Powers 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Vivian/Edmunds Vivian/Edmunds 0 0 0 0 Spyder
Thomas/Collins Thomas/Collins 0 0 0 0 Maverick
U Gon Learn Today Morrow/Miller 0 0 0 0 Trade Winds
Just Hookin Shackelford/Lee 0 0 0 0 East Cape
Bull Bay Rods Thompson/Wilkins 0 0 0 0 Baycraft
Bald Beaver Lane/Sterba 0 0 0 0 Beavertail

blueorangebottom.fw_1st Place Cash Prize – $2,760

2nd Place Cash Prize – $1,104

3rd Place Cash Prize – $828

4th Place Cash Prize – $552

5th Place Cash Prize – $276

Junior Angler $50 – Matt Brockman 5.47 lbs.

Lady Angler $150 – Heather Metchick 7.9 lbs.

Big Fish Calcutta 800 – Heather Metchick/Greg Geiselman 7.9 lbs.