March 12, 2016 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 Team Moore Moore/Moore 7.06 7.26 14.32 100 Bossman
2 Grocery Getter Boys Preston/Cox 6.97 7.13 14.1 99 Beavertail
3 Flying Dutchman Uyttewaal/Uyttewaal 7.5 6.34 13.84 98 Day 5
4 Ward/Collison Ward/Collison 6.81 6.57 13.38 97 Hells Bay
5 Preston/Dill Dill/Ball 6.23 7.08 13.31 96 Maverick
6 Team Gator Kelley/Kelley 6.22 6.95 13.17 95 Maverick
7 Thomas/Bonura Thomas/Bonura 5.74 6.98 12.72 94 Hells Bay
8 Richardson Law Richardson/Richardson 6 6.16 12.16 93 Maverick
9 Keep’n It Wet Brockman/Patrick 7.15 4.63 11.78 92 Hewes
10 No Drama Elgin/Ganzenmuller 5.2 6.54 11.74 91 Beavertail
11 Don Bell Signs Bell/Marple 3.82 7.67 11.49 90 Pathfinder
12 Orion Metchick/Geiselman 5.6 5.81 11.41 89 Maverick
13 Spot N Tail Charters Rood/Smith 6.35 4.99 11.34 88 Maverick
14 Pescado Rojo Kirby/Billings 5.13 6.16 11.29 87 Gordon
15 Backwater Kings Ferguson/Ferguson 6.28 4.62 10.9 86 Mitzi
16 Allison/Allison Allison/Allison 5.07 4.39 9.46 85 Maverick
17 Encompass Wood/Krall 5.82 3.42 9.24 84 East Cape
18 Hook N Reds Beach/Davis 4.23 4.92 9.15 83 Hewes
19 Team Pop N Cork Shindoll/Azzinaro 5.89 2.96 8.85 82 Mitzi
20 Double G Guthrie/Guthrie 5.48 2.85 8.33 81 Bossman
21 On The Spot Templeton/Ferri 3.7 4.21 7.91 80 Beavertail
22 Hook Em Vollmer/Severs 3.52 4.28 7.8 79 Coral Bay
23 Reel Deal Maddox/Hardy 3.11 4.37 7.48 78 Carolina Skiff
24 Fins In Low Places McGhee/Nicastro 7.41 0 7.41 77 Bossman
25 Tomlinson-Carter Tomlinson/Carter 4.13 3.27 7.4 76 Maverick
26 Bull Bay Rods Thompson/Presti 3.37 3.91 7.28 75 Baycraft
27 Caught Hookin Brown/O’Connor 4.53 2.64 7.17 74 Beavertail
28 Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 2.7 3.36 6.06 73 Ranger
29 Flat Water King/Parnell 5.45 0 5.45 72 BK Tunnel
30 Salt “T” Nuts Collins/Bloom 3.49 0 3.49 71 Maverick
31 Wet Addictions Hancock/Rindone 2.93 0 2.93 70 Islander
32 Polarized Hale/Elsea 2.89 0 2.89 69 Polar
33 Team Action Craft Doyle/Doyle 2.32 0 2.32 68 Action Craft
34 Rhatigan/Hill Rhatigan/Hill 2.26 0 2.26 67 Mako
Bossman Boats Vidal/Ryland 0 0 0 0 Bossman
New Smyrna Chevy Backwater Bonanza/Putnal 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Team Bossman Sepe/Powers 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Spot Stalker Vivian/Edmunds 0 0 0 0 Sundance
PushingWake.com Buescher/Fiorio 0 0 0 0 Action Craft
Jalapeno Goldie & Friends Clinkscales/Franklin 0 0 0 0 Bossman
State Maloney/Naylor 0 0 0 0 Ranger
Flatillac Plomer/Spoerle 0 0 0 0 17′ L&H
Just Hookin Prime Time Lee/Johnson 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Fisher Fisher/Fisher 0 0 0 0 Express
Causeway Bait Belmonte/Atkins 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Reel Screamer Stewart/Krcmar 0 0 0 0 Carolina Skiff
Puppy Monkey Baby Callis/Bennett 0 0 0 0 Mako
Team Outcast Buth/Gonzalez 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Preacher Man & Nick Caldwell/Bonura 0 0 0 0 Pathfinder
Team Ramrod Wunder/Moody 0 0 0 0 Polar

 

1st Place Cash Prize – $3,000
2nd Place Cash Prize – $1,200
3rd Place Cash Prize – $900
4th Place Cash Prize – $600
5th Place Cash Prize – $300
Junior Angler $100 – Cole Kelley 6.95lbs
Lady Angler $200 – Mary Uyttewaal 7.5lbs
Big Fish Calcutta $900 – Gary Bell/Mike Marple 7.67lbs