January 10, 2015 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 No Drama Elgin/Ganzenmuller 6.66 6.62 13.28 100 Beavertail
2 Sims Crane Ferri/Ressin 6.87 6.28 13.15 99 Hells Bay
3 Ward/Collison Ward/Collison 7.02 5.89 12.91 98 Hells Bay
4 Bossman Boats Sepe/Powers 6.67 6.24 12.91 97 Bossman
5 Fisher Brothers Fisher/ Fisher 6.36 6.42 12.78 96 Sundance
6 Porcelii/Rideout Porcelii/Rideout 6.21 6.2 12.41 95 Day 5
7 Orange Star Rods Wortham/Wortham 6.35 5.86 12.21 94 Gheenoe
8 Action Craft Boats Doyle/Doyle 6.57 4.65 11.22 93 Action Craft
9 Chasin Knotty Slots Riley/Brown 5.4 5.51 10.91 92 KDA Custom
10 Custom Gheenoe Spoerle/Tanner 4.48 6.36 10.84 91 Gheenoe
11 Hook Em Flats Fishing Vollmer/Severs 6.68 3.81 10.49 90 Ranger
12 N58 Chew Backwater Bonanza/Pumal 6.13 4.17 10.3 89 Bossman
13 Norris/Stabley Stanley/Norris 3.88 5.68 9.56 88 Sterling
14 Dill-Preston Dill/Preston 4.03 5.52 9.55 87 Maverick
15 Jaynes/Ward Jaynes/Ward 5.45 3.99 9.44 86 East Cape
16 Flyin Dutchman Uyttewaal/Uyttewaal 3.2 4.61 7.81 85 Sterling
17 Spotntail Rood/Smith 6.83 0 6.83 84 Maverick
18 Metchick/Geiselman Metchick/Pantuso 2.49 3.92 6.41 83 Maverick
19 Team Allphases Miller/Murray 2.73 3.2 5.93 82 Ranger
20 Back Water Kings Brockman/Ferguson 2.55 3.31 5.86 81 Mitzi
21 Varano/Kayholm Varano/Kayholm 3.07 2.55 5.62 80 Maverick
22 Team Moore Moore/Moore 2.61 2.63 5.24 79 G3
23 Reel Strung Out Belmonte/Ertel 5.23 0 5.23 78 Bossman
24 O’Connor/Frank O’Connor/Frank 2.55 2.54 5.09 77 Pathfinder
25 Dyer/Ferrell Dyer/Ferrell 3.33 0 3.33 76 Gordon
26 Allison/Allison Allison/Allison 2.57 0 2.57 75 Mako
Grocery Getter Boys Preston/Porcelli 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Beacon 42 Outfitters Robinson/Gods 0 0 0 0 Baycraft
Reel Shallow Fuhrmann/Perrine 0 0 0 0 Porta Skiff
Wet Addictions Hancock/Mock 0 0 0 0 Islander
Lagoon Life Gibson/ond 0 0 0 0 Ranger
Double 6 Guthrie/Guthrie 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Ferguson/Ferguson Ferguson/Ferguson 0 0 0 0 Hewes
Richardson/lmbrunon Richardson/Imbrunon 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Reel Tactics Grant/Bowers 0 0 0 0 Bonefish
Krueger/Rudolph Krueger/Rudolph 0 0 0 0 Back Country
Steppin’ Up Billings/Stanley 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Jalapeno Goldie 81 Pep Clinkscales/Vidal 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Foul Hooked Maddox/Rothwell 0 0 0 0 Carolina Skiff
Soheer/Scheer Scheer/Scheer 0 0 0 0 East Cape
Redding & Bedding Redding/Smeresky 0 0 0 0 Hells Bay
Hookin Reds Guide Beach/Roberson 0 0 0 0 Hewes
Team Wiggley Wiggins/Langley 0 0 0 0 Palm Beach
Tournament Pirate Comelius/Cornelius 0 0 0 0 Backwater Lagoon
Kirby/Ott Kirby/Ott 0 0 0 0 Gordon
Facemyer/Cichon Facemyer/Cichon 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Jueckstock/Spiler Jueckstock/Spiler 0 0 0 0 East Cape
Team Bell Bell/Mllard 0 0 0 0 Pathfinder
Hendricks Printing Hillier/Crain 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Whack Em & Stack Em Kelley/Brockman 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Vivian/Edmunds Vivian/Edmunds 0 0 0 0 Spyder
State Maloney/Naylor 0 0 0 0 Ranger
Thomas/Collins Thomas/Collins 0 0 0 0 Maverick

 

blueorangebottom.fw_

1st Place Cash Prize – $3,180

2nd Place Cash Prize – $1,272

3rd Place Cash Prize – $954

4th Place Cash Prize – $636

5th Place Cash Prize – $318

Junior Angler $50 – Cade Ferguson 3.31 lbs.

Lady Angler $150 – Kim Rideout 6.2 lbs.

Big Fish Calcutta $940 – Bryan Ward/Justin Collison 7.02 lbs.