February 14, 2015 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 Grocery Getter Boys Preston/Porcelli 6.97 7.57 14.54 100 Beavertail
2 Whack Em & Stack Em Kelley/Brockman 6.85 6.75 13.6 99 Maverick
3 Jalapeno Goldie & Pepi Clinkscales/Laney 6.72 6.83 13.55 98 Bossman
4 Kirby/Ott Kirby/Ott 6.72 6.53 13.25 97 Gordon
5 Thomas/Collins Thomas/Collins 5.79 7.34 13.13 96 Maverick
6 Ward/Collison Ward/Collison 6.69 6.37 13.06 95 Hells Bay
7 Fisher Brothers Fisher/Fisher 5.58 7.37 12.95 94 Sundance
8 Team Bell Bell/Willard 6.64 6.18 12.82 93 Pathfinder
9 Team Outriggers Beach/Roberson 6.67 5.91 12.58 92 Hewes
10 Hook Em Flats Fishing Severs/Tuten 6.28 5.78 12.06 91 Ranger
11 Brown/Poza Brown/Poza 6.45 5.41 11.86 90 Johnsen
12 Orange Star Rods Wortham/Abram 4.88 6.73 11.61 89 Gheenoe
13 Flyin Dutchman Uyttewaal/Uyttewaal 5 6.56 11.56 88 Sterling
14 Sims Craine Ferri/Templeton 6.15 5.36 11.51 87 Hells Bay
15 Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 6.94 4.39 11.33 86 Ranger
16 Spotntail Rood/Smith 6.03 4.8 10.83 85 Maverick
17 Wortham/Cox Wortham/Cox 4.65 5.56 10.21 84
18 Chasing Knotty Slots Riley/Brown 4.09 5.7 9.79 83 KDA Custom
19 Jueckstock/Spicer Jueckstock/Spicer 5.75 3.44 9.19 82 East Cape
20 Team Moore Moore/Moore 4.81 4.26 9.07 81 G3
21 NSB Chevy Backwater Anglers Bonanza/Putnal 4.05 4.32 8.37 80 Bossman
22 Norris/Stanley Norris/Stanley 4.5 3.69 8.19 79 Sterling
23 State Maloney/Naylor 3.58 4.6 8.18 78 Ranger
24 Backwater Kings Brockman/Ferguson 3.89 3.73 7.62 77 Mitzi
25 Action Craft Boats Doyle/Doyle 2.68 4.65 7.33 76 Action Craft
26 Metchick/Geiselman Metchick/Geiselman 6.98 0 6.98 75 Maverick
27 Redding/Smeresky Redding/Smeresky 6.75 0 6.75 74 Hells Bay
28 Jaynes/Ward Jaynes/Ward 2.58 3.99 6.57 73 East Cape
29 Dyer/Ferrell Dyer/Ferrell 2.99 3.52 6.51 72 Gordon
30 Team Allphases Miller/Murray 6.37 0 6.37 71 Ranger
31 Varano/Kayholm Varano/Kayholm 2.35 3.45 5.8 70 Maverick
32 O’Connor/Frank O’Connor/Morgan 4.63 0 4.63 69 Pathfinder
33 Dill-Preston Dill/Preston 4.62 0 4.62 68 Maverick
34 U Gon Learn Today Morrow/Lanier 4.5 0 4.5 67 Trade Winds
35 Tournament Pirate Cornelius/Cornelius 2.78 0 2.78 66 Backwater Lagoon
Allison/Allison Allison/Allison 0 0 0 0 Mako
Wet Addictions Hancock/Mock 0 0 0 0 Islander
No Drama Elgin/Ganzenmuller 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Ferguson/Ferguson Ferguson/Sanchez 0 0 0 0 Hewes
Richardson/Imbrunone Richardson/Imbrunone 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Krueger/Rudolph Krueger/Rudolph 0 0 0 0 Back Country
Reel Strung Out Belmonte/Sannasardo 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Steppin’ Up Billings/Stanly 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Foul Hooked Maddox/Rothwell 0 0 0 0 Carolina Skiff
Team Custom Gheenoe Spoerle/Tanner 0 0 0 0 Gheenoe
Scheer/Scheer Scheer/Scheer 0 0 0 0 East Cape
Hendricks Printing Hillier/Crain 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Team Bossman Sepe/Powers 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Water Works Reasin/Frank 0 0 0 0 Mitzi
Just Hookin Shackelford/Lee 0 0 0 0 East Cape
Bull Bay Rods Thompson/Perdue 0 0 0 0 Baycraft

blueorangebottom.fw_1st Place Cash Prize – $3,060

2nd Place Cash Prize – $1,272

3rd Place Cash Prize – $918

4th Place Cash Prize – $612

5th Place Cash Prize – $306

Junior Angler $50 – Cade Ferguson 3.89 lbs.

Lady Angler $150 РHeather Metchick  6.98 lbs.

Big Fish Calcutta $940 РPorcelli/Preston  7.57 lbs.