February 13, 2016 Results

Place
Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1
Bull Bay Rods Thompson/Presti 7.37 5.97 13.34 100 Baycraft
2
Hook N Reds Beach/Roberson 5.44 7.68 13.12 99 Hewes
3
Team Moore Moore/Moore 7.82 5.17 12.99 98 Bossman
4
Hook Em Vollmer/Severs 6.41 6.41 12.82 97 Coral Bay
5
Preston/Dill Preston/Dill 6.27 6.09 12.36 96 Maverick
6
Spot N Tail Charters Rood/Smith 6.18 6.14 12.32 95 Maverick
7
Richardson Law Richardson/Richardson 6.5 5.68 12.18 94 Maverick
8
Grocery Getter Boys Preston/Porcelli 4.78 6.94 11.72 93 Beavertail
9
Flying Dutchman Uyttewaal/Uyttewaal 6.49 4.79 11.28 92 Day 5
10
Just Hookin PrimeTime Lee/Johnson 4.7 6.52 11.22 91 Bossman
11
Caught Hookin Brown/O’Connor 6.05 5.16 11.21 90 Beavertail
12
PushingWake.Com Buescher/Florio 5.33 5.86 11.19 89 Action Craft
13
On The Spot Templeton/Ferri 5.68 5.48 11.16 88 Beavertail
14
Flattilac Plomer/Spoerle 5.6 5.46 11.06 87 17′ L&H
15
Fisher Fisher/Fisher 5.43 5.55 10.98 86 Express
16
Don Bell Signs Bell/Marple 6.03 4.88 10.91 85 Pathfinder
17
Thomas/Bonura Thomas/Bonura 5.01 5.55 10.56 84 Hells Bay
18
Backwater Kings Ferguson/Ferguson 4.7 5.42 10.12 83 Mitzi
19
Pescado Rojo Kirby/Billings 5.72 4.07 9.79 82 Gordon
20
Varano/Kayholm Varano/Kayholm 5.46 4.29 9.75 81 Maverick
21
No Drama Elgin/Ganzenmuller 4.42 5.25 9.67 80 Beavertail
22
Team Bossman Sepe/Powers 4.07 4.97 9.04 79 Bossman
23
Ward/Collison Ward/Collison 4.24 4.8 9.04 78 Hells Bay
24
Keep’n It Wet Brockman/Patrick 3.12 5.01 8.13 77 Hewes
25
Team Gator Kelley/Kelley 4.36 3.58 7.94 76 Maverick
26
New Smyrna Chevy Bonanza/Putnal 4.3 3.54 7.84 75 Bossman
27
Allison/Allison Allison/Allison 2.35 5.36 7.71 74 Maverick
28
Salty Moose Keaton/Pacheco 3.61 3.95 7.56 73 Gheenoe
29
Encompass Krall/Krall 3.69 3.78 7.47 72 East Cape
30
Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 2.77 4.56 7.33 71 Ranger
31
Wet Addictions Hancock/Rindone 7.06 0 7.06 70 Islander
32
Bochardy/Crain Bochardy/Crain 6.17 0 6.17 69 Pathfinder
33
Beach Life Realty Murray/Miller 2.07 3.58 5.65 68 Ranger
34
Topless Hooker Ikemeier/Fuselier 4.33 0 4.33 67 Ranger
35
Team Reel Line Mauldin/Mai 3.7 0 3.7 66 Hewes
36
Spot Stalker Vivian/Edmunds 3.67 0 3.67 65 Sundance
37
Polarized Hale/Elsea 3.47 0 3.47 64 Polar
38
Rhatigan/Hill Rhatigan/Hill 2.84 0 2.84 63 Mako
39
Double G Guthrie/Guthrie 2.81 0 2.81 62 Bossman
40
We’ll See Krueger/Christian 2.17 0 2.17 61 Back Country
Fins In Low Places McGhee/Nicastro 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Team Pop N Cork Shindoll/Azzinaro 0 0 0 0 Mitzi
Tomlinson-Carter Tomlinson/Carter 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Captain N Jack Reasin/Blackburn 0 0 0 0 Mitzi
Bossman Boats Vidal/Ryland 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Fish Scales Arington/Belmonte 0 0 0 0
Rhatigan/Borges Rhatigan/Borges 0 0 0 0 Mako
Flat Water King/Parnell 0 0 0 0 BK Tunnel
Orion Metchick/Geiselman 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Reel Deal Maddox/Hardy 0 0 0 0 Carolina Skiff
Team Action Craft Doyle/Doyle 0 0 0 0 Action Craft
Grand Slam Baits Cicero/Kayholm 0 0 0 0 Carolina Skiff
Jalapeno Goldie & Fr Clinkscales/Franklin 0 0 0 0 Bossman
State Maloney/Naylor 0 0 0 0 Ranger
Tip N Scales Ball/Alford 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Salt “T” Nuts Collins/Bloom 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Chum Bucket Vanderpool/Blubaugh 0 0 0 0 Ranger
Causeway Bait Belmonte/Bryer 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Ott & Stanley Ott/Stanley 0 0 0 0 Hells Bay
Loose Ends Lane/Johnson 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Reel Screamer Stewart/Kremar 0 0 0 0 Carolina Skiff
Puppy Monkey Baby Callis/Callis 0 0 0 0 Mako

 

1st Place Cash Prize – $3,660
2nd Place Cash Prize – $1,464
3rd Place Cash Prize – $1,098
4th Place Cash Prize – $732
5th Place Cash Prize – $366
Junior Angler $100 – Cade Ferguson 5.42lbs
Lady Angler $200 – Linda Richardson 6.5lbs
Big Fish Calcutta $1,040 – Dallas Moore/Shane Moore 7.82lbs