February 11th, 2017 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 See It Catch It Tomilson/Garrison 6.83 7.12 13.95 100 Ranger
2 Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 6.99 6.84 13.83 99 Ranger
3 Team Gator Kelley/Kelley 6.98 6.41 13.39 98 Maverick
4 Tennessee Barking Buescher/Florio 6.77 6.36 13.13 97 Action Craft
5 Team Wiggins Wiggins/Cuchetti 6.66 6.38 13.04 96 Polar
6 Money Pit Vanderpool/Hughey 6.01 6.54 12.55 95 Ranger
7 Spaghetti Eddie Porcelli/Johnson 5.28 7.25 12.53 94 Beavertail
8 Team Chevy Hook N Bonanza/Robins 6.54 5.87 12.41 93 Bossman
9 Grocery Getter Preston/Preston 5.93 6.48 12.41 92 Beavertail
10 Matty Ices’ Team Ike/Seamonson 6.3 5.97 12.27 91 Hells Bay
11 Varano/Kayholm Varano/Kayholm 6.02 6.2 12.22 90 Maverick
12 Gordon Fisherman Krueger/Kirby 6.15 6.05 12.2 89 Hells Bay
13 Buck Hunter Blinds Sepe/Sepe 6.37 5.75 12.12 88 Majek
14 Can’t Get Skinny Hill/Rhatigan 5.95 5.82 11.77 87 Mako
15 Reel Strung Out Belmonte/Hayman 6.38 4.96 11.34 86 Bossman
16 Richardson Law Richardson/Doxtater 5.47 5.59 11.06 85 Maverick
17 Team Bonura Bonura/Bonura 5.58 5.21 10.79 84 Bossman
18 Maverick Dill/Withers 4.86 5.6 10.46 83 Maverick
19 Team Moore Moore/Moore 5.65 4.75 10.4 82 Bossman
20 Norman & Norman Norman/Norman 3.74 6.46 10.2 81 Maverick
21 Team Porta Fuhrmann/Perrine 4.64 5.13 9.77 80 Porta
22 Orange Star Rods Wortham/Bathloe 5.39 4.32 9.71 79 Ranger
23 Billings/Stanley Billings/Stanley 4.35 5.36 9.71 78 Bossman
24 Erie Surf Boards Griffin/Murray 4.8 4.83 9.63 77 Back Country
25 Thomas/Ganzenmuller Thomas/Ganzenmuller 4.59 4.91 9.5 76 Bossman
26 Pop-In Cork Shindoll/Azzinaro 4.46 4.94 9.4 75 Mitzi
27 Jew Squad Templeton/Ferri 5.39 3.54 8.93 74 Beavertail
28 Bossman Boats Vidal/Ryland 4.85 3.87 8.72 73 Bossman
29 Average Joe’s Uyttewaal/Shackelford 4.3 4.36 8.66 72 Beavertail
30 Tailing Beaver Brown/Oconnor 4.5 3.23 7.73 71 Beavertail
31 Sheldon/Weber Sheldon/Weber 6.23 0 6.23 70 Bossman
32 Lagoon Attix Cheek/Mungo 6.01 0 6.01 69 Bossman
33 Becks/Morgan Becks/Morgan 2.25 3.28 5.53 68 Maverick
34 Outkast Buth/Buth 5.51 0 5.51 67 Bossman
35 Gobblers Lodge 3D Levesque/Clinckscales 5.44 0 5.44 66 Skimmer Skiff
36 Double G Guthrie/Guthrie 4.4 0 4.4 65 Bossman
37 Lagoony Tunes Fremming/Gres 2.93 0 2.93 64 Hewes
Elgin/Monahan Elgin/Monahan 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Carter/Christiansen Carter/Christiansen 0 0 0 0 Sundance
Team Action Craft Doyle/Cicero 0 0 0 0 Action Craft
Reely Crewed Mansour/Mansour 0 0 0 0 Shearwater
Two Jiggers Burris/Ferdinandsen 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Bell/Marple Bell/Marple 0 0 0 0 Pathfinder
Chasin Dirty Slots Mauldin/Mai 0 0 0 0 Hewes
Fins In Low Places McGhee/Nicastro 0 0 0 0 Hells Bay
Polarized Hale/Elsea 0 0 0 0 Polar
Bull Bay Rods Thompson/Wentworth 0 0 0 0 Baycraft
Getting’ Skinny Robinson/Visnov 0 0 0 0 Gheenoe
Spots Stealer LaSalle/LaSalle 0 0 0 0 Carolina Skiff

1st Place Cash Prize – $3,185

2nd Place Cash Prize – $1,274

3rd Place Cash Prize – $955.50

4th Place Cash Prize – $637

5th Place Cash Prize – $318.50

Big Fish Calcutta $920 – Eddie Porcelli/Frank Johnson – 7.25lbs

Lady Angler $200 & a Just Hookin Bracelet – Carolyn Clinkscales – 5.44lbs

Junior Angler $100 – Emma Norman – 6.46lbs