April 9, 2016 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 Bull Bay Rods Thompson/Presti 5.9 6.65 12.55 100 Bay Craft
2 Don Bell Signs Bell/Marple 5.67 6.44 12.11 99 Pathfinder
3 Team Outcast Buth/Buth 5.07 6.66 11.73 98 Bossman
4 Team Action Craft Doyle/Doyle 4.79 6.62 11.41 97 Action Craft
5 Team Reel Line Mauldin/Mai 5.23 6.11 11.34 96 Hewes
6 Causeway Bait Belmonte/Bryer 6.57 4.66 11.23 95 Bossman
7 Ward/Collison Ward/Collison 5.17 5.99 11.16 94 Hells Bay
8 Encompass Wood/Krall 7.36 3.64 11 93 East Cape
9 Grocery Getter Boys Porcelli/Preston 5.61 5.32 10.93 92 Beavertail
10 Team Gator Kelley/Kelley 5.46 5.23 10.69 91 Maverick
11 Team Moore Moore/Moore 5.81 4.84 10.65 90 Bossman
12 Spot N Tail Charters Rood/Smith 5.71 4.52 10.23 89 Maverick
13 Orion Metchick/Geiselman 5.64 4.45 10.09 88 Maverick
14 Flat Water King/Parnell 4.89 4.71 9.6 87 BK Tunnel
15 Hook N Reds Beach/Roberson 5.35 3.97 9.32 86 Hewes
16 Team Pop N Cork Shindoll/Azzinaro 3.99 4.66 8.65 85 Mitzi Skiff
17 Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 4.47 4.01 8.48 84 Ranger
18 Richardson Law Richardson/Richardson 3.91 4.42 8.33 83 Maverick
19 Fins In Low Places McGhee/Nicastro 4.07 3.94 8.01 82 Bossman
20 May Be Fishin Smith/Stanley 4.2 3.8 8 81 Bay Craft
21 Polarized Hale/Elsea 4.86 3.12 7.98 80 Polar
22 Thomas/Bonura Thomas/Bonura 4.14 3.69 7.83 79 Hells Bay
23 Backwater Kings Ferguson/Ferguson 4.17 3.24 7.41 78 Mitzi Skiff
24 We’ll See Krueger/Christian 4.34 2.52 6.86 77 Back Country
25 Sodium Fishing Gear Spears/Spears 3.18 3.37 6.55 76 Ranger
26 Preston/Dill Preston/Dill 6.47 0 6.47 75 Maverick
27 New Smyrna Chevy Back Bonanza/Cook 3.13 3.05 6.18 74 Bossman
28 Caught Hookin Brown/O’Connor 2.17 3.5 5.67 73 Beavertail
29 Keep’n It Wet Brockman/Patrick 5.4 0 5.4 72 Hewes
30 Tomlinson-Carter Tomlinson/Carter 4.41 0 4.41 71 Maverick
31 Schooled Norman/Norman 2.41 0 2.41 70 Maverick
Team Bossman Powers/Powers 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Double G Guthries/Guthries 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Flying Dutchman Uyttewaal/Uyttewaal 0 0 0 0 Day 5
Pescado Rojo Kirby/Billings 0 0 0 0 Gordon
Spot Stalker Vivian/Edmunds 0 0 0 0 Sundance
Reel Deal Maddox/Hardy 0 0 0 0 Carolina Skiff
Hook Em Vollmer/Severs 0 0 0 0 Coral Bay
Jalapeno Goldie & Fri Clinkscales/Castro 0 0 0 0 Bossman
No Drama Elgin/Ganzenmuller 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Preacher Man & Nick Caldwell/Caldwell 0 0 0 0 Pathfinder

 

1st Place Cash Prize – $2,460
2nd Place Cash Prize – $984
3rd Place Cash Prize – $738
4th Place Cash Prize – $492
5th Place Cash Prize – $246
Junior Angler $100 – Jeremy Metchick 5.64lbs
Lady Angler $200 – Kelly Azzinaro 4.66lbs
Big Fish Calcutta $740 – Kyle Wood/John Krall 7.36lbs