April 8 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 Grocery Getter Preston/Preston 7.57 6.84 14.41 100 Beavertail
2 Team Bonura Bonura/Bonura 6.16 7.08 13.24 99 Hells Bay
3 See It Catch It Pinner/Garrison 6.96 5.66 12.62 98 Ranger
4 J&J Fishing Thomas/Buro 6.04 6.58 12.62 97 Bossman
5 Gordon Fisherman Kreuger/Kirby 6.08 6.15 12.23 96 Hells Bay
6 Spaghetti Eddie Porcelli/Johnson 6.5 5.5 12 95 Beavertail
7 Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 5.6 6.35 11.95 94 Ranger
8 Jew Squad Crain/Ferri 5.62 5.93 11.55 93 Beavertail
9 Team Chevy Hook N Hunt Bonanza/Robins 5.82 5.38 11.2 92 Bossman
10 Tennessee Barking Spiders Buescher/Fiorio 5.44 5.75 11.19 91 Action Craft
11 Billings/Stanley Billings/Stanley 5.2 5.2 10.4 90 Bossman
12 Maverick Dill/Withers 5.32 5 10.32 89 Maverick
13 Double G Guthrie/Guthrie 6.21 3.99 10.2 88 Bossman
14 Bossman Boats Vidal/Ryland 5.1 4.94 10.04 87 Bossman
15 Money Pit Vanderpool/Hughey 5.48 4.36 9.84 86 Ranger
16 Average Joe’s Uyttewaal/Shackelford 3.66 5.87 9.53 85 Beavertail
17 Reel Strung Out Belmonte/Hayman 3.44 6.02 9.46 84 Bossman
18 Wet Bandits Fantini/Hampson 2.7 5.47 8.17 83 Hewes
19 Bull Bay Rods Thompson/Thompson 4.55 2.74 7.29 82 Baycraft
20 Norman & Norman Norman/Norman 6.67 0 6.67 81 Maverick
21 Can’t Get Skinny Hill/Rhatigan 3.56 2.56 6.12 80 Mako
22 Erie Surf Boards Griffin/Peeples 5.46 0 5.46 79 Back Country
23 Gobblers Lodge 3D Archery Levesque/Levesque 3.32 0 3.32 78 Skimmer Skiff
Thomas/Ganzenmuller Thomas/Ganzenmuller 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Elgin/Monahan Elgin/Monahan 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Team Fisher Fisher/Fisher 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Orange Star Rods Wortham/Bathloe 0 0 0 0 Ranger
Team Outriggers Beach/Conrey 0 0 0 0 Hewes
Lagoon Attix Cheek/Ike 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Richardson Law Richardson/Richardson 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Action Craft Doyle/Cicero 0 0 0 0 Action Craft
Prom Night Hillier/McNamee 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Tailing Beaver Brown/Oconnor 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Fins In Low Places McGhee/Nicastro 0 0 0 0 Hells Bay
Team Porta Fuhrmann/Perrine 0 0 0 0 Porta

1st Place Cash Prize – $2,275

2nd Place Cash Prize – $910

3rd Place Cash Prize – $682.50

4th Place Cash Prize – $455

5th Place Cash Prize – $227.50

Big Fish Calcutta $700 – Matt Preston/Pat Preston – 7.57lbs

Lady Angler $200 & a Just Hookin Bracelet – Shanna Guthrie – 6.21lbs

Junior Angler $100 – Emma Norman – 6.67lbs