April 11, 2015 Results

Place Team Name Names Fish #1 Fish #2 Total Points Boat Make
1 Encompass Property Maintenance Poza/Kall 6.96 6.72 13.68 100 Johnsen
2 Whack Em & Stack Em Kelley/Brockman 6.41 6.54 12.95 99 Maverick
3 Sims Craine Templeton/Ferri 5.77 6.03 11.8 98 Hells Bay
4 Fisher Brothers Fisher/Fisher 6.85 4.78 11.58 97 Sundance
5 Spotntail Rood/Smith 7.24 4.34 11.58 96 Maverick
6 Flyin Dutchman Uyttewaal/Uyttewaal 6.28 5.13 11.41 95 Sterling
7 Ward/Collison Ward/Collison 5.9 5.41 11.31 94 Maverick
8 Just Hookin Shackelford/Lee 5.89 5.06 10.95 93 East Cape
9 Metchick/Geiselman Metchick/Geiselman 4.59 6.13 10.72 92 Maverick
10 Team Moore Moore/Moore 6.92 2.99 9.91 91 G3
11 NSB Chevy Backwater Bonanza/Putnal 6.62 2.98 9.6 90 Bossman
12 Richardson/Imbrunone Richardson/Imbrunone 5 4.57 9.57 89 Maverick
13 Ferguson/Ferguson Ferguson/Ferguson 4.49 4.81 9.3 88 Hewes
14 Steppin’ Up Billings/Stanley 5.52 3.68 9.2 87 Bossman
15 Action Craft Boats Doyle/Doyle 4.56 4.54 9.1 86 Action Craft
16 Varano/Kayholm Varano/Kayholm 4.43 4.59 9.02 85 Maverick
17 Brockman/Patrick Brockman/Patrick 3.83 4.76 8.59 84 Hewes
18 Tournament Pirate Cornelius/Cornelius 4.79 3.34 8.13 83 Backwater Lagoon
19 Jaynes/Ward Jaynes/Ward 3.47 4.54 8.01 82 East Cape
20 Double G Guthrie/Guthrie 6.41 0 6.41 81 Bossman
21 Reel Strung Out Belmonte/Ertel 5.87 0 5.87 80 Bossman
22 Lagoon Life Gibson/Lloyd 2.67 2.96 5.63 79 Ranger
23 Jalapeno Goldie & Pepi Clinkscales/Castro 3.07 0 3.07 78 Bossman
24 Team Outriggers Beach/Roberson 2.97 0 2.97 77 Hewes
Dill-Preston Dill/Preston 0 0 0 0 Maverick
Grocery Getter Boys Porcelli/Norman 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Allison/Allison Allison/Allison 0 0 0 0 Mako
No Drama Elgin/Ganzenmuller 0 0 0 0 Beavertail
Ferguson/Ferguson Ferguson/Ferguson 0 0 0 0 Mitzi
Krueger/Rudolph Krueger/Beecher 0 0 0 0 Back Country
Chasing Knotty Slots Riley/Brown 0 0 0 0 KDA Custom
Kirby/Ott Kirby/Ott 0 0 0 0 Gordon
O’Connor/Frank O’Connor/Frank 0 0 0 0 Pathfinder
Team Bell Bell/Willard 0 0 0 0 Pathfinder
Hendricks Printing Hillier/Clancy 0 0 0 0 Bossman
Team Outcast Buth/Renfro 0 0 0 0 Bossman

 

blueorangebottom.fw_1st Place Cash Prize – $2,220
2nd Place Cash Prize – $888
3rd Place Cash Prize – $666
4th Place Cash Prize – $444
5th Place Cash Prize – $222
Junior Angler $50 – Cade Ferguson 4.81 lbs
Lady Angler $150 – Shanna Guthrie 6.41 lbs
Big Fish Calcutta $740 – Rood/Smith 7.24 lbs