2016 Team of the Year Placement

Place Team Name Angler Names Total Points Total Weight
1 Bull Bay Rods John Thompson/Darryl Presti 397 50.72
2 Team Moore Dallas Moore/Shane Moore 386 49.48
3 Preston/Dill Pat Preston/Aaron Dill 380 48.53
4 Spot N Tail Charters Patrick Rood/Terry Smith 379 45.57
5 Orion Heather Metchick/Greg Geiselman 369 44.1
6 Grocery Getter Boys Eddie Porcelli/Matt Preston 369 43.97
7 Team Gator Tom Kelley/Cole Kelley 368 43.77
8 Richardson Law Scott Richardson/Linda Richardson 364 44.36
9 Flying Dutchman Casey Uyttewaal/Mary Uyttewaal 362 44
10 Team Action Craft Kai Doyle/Montana Doyle 356 35.88
11 Pescado Rojo Brett Kirby/Evan Billings 352 41.57
12 Ward/Collison Bryan Ward/Justin Collison 350 43.48
13 Hook N Reds Randy Beach/Jason Roberson 346 40.67
14 Thomas/Bonura Rich Thomas/Joe Bonura 343 38.91
15 Don Bell Signs Gary Bell/Mike Marple 341 42.15
16 Lagoon Life Tom Gibson/Luke Lloyd 334 32.16
17 Encompass Kyle Wood/John Krall 332 35.38
18 Fins In Low Places Robert McGhee/Josh Nicastro 322 33.29
19 Keep’n It Wet Matt Brockman/Christian Patrick 317 34.17
20 Team Pop N Cork Chad Shindoll/Kelly Azzinaro 313 31.61
21 Caught Hookin Tim Brown/Blake Oconnor 313 28.06
22 We’ll See Josh Krueger/Kenneth Christian 306 25.24
23 Backwater Kings Cole Ferguson/Cade Ferguson 305 34.04
24 Double G John Guthrie/Shanna Guthrie 303 26.45
25 Team Reel Line Branden Mauldin/Vincent Mai 300 25.37
26 Wet Addictions Danny Hancock/Justin Rindone 291 23.61
27 Polarized Greg Hale/Thomas Elsea 277 21.6
28 Hook Em Tyler Vollmer/Daniel Severs 261 30.96
29 No Drama Bo Elgin/Rob Ganzenmuller 259 31.99
30 On The Spot Brandon Ferri/Eric Templeton 256 27.59
31 Flat Water Bryan King/Steve Parnell 253 25.28
32 Allison/Allison Jared Allison/Lance Allison 243 27.44
33 New Smyrna Chevy Russell Bonanza/Justin Putnal 240 24.99
34 Tomlinson-Carter Winston Tomlinson/Fred Carter Jr 226 21.06
35 Causeway Bait TJ Belmonte/Kyle Bryer 192 22.46
36 Rhatigan/Borges Jason Rhatigan/Aaron Borges 191 11.7
37 Flatillac Brad Plomer/Joey Spoerle 177 21.74
38 Tip N Scales Brad Ball/Rick Alford 177 19.71
39 Team Outcast Kevin Buth/Felix Gonzalez 173 15.48
40 PushingWake.com Scott Buescher/Franco Fiorio 163 19.93
41 May Be Fishin Taylor Smith/Billy Stanley 161 17.8
42 Team Bossman Mark Sepe/Scott Powers 154 17.88
43 Just Hookin PrimeTime Matt Lee/George Johnson 150 17.14
44 Varano/Kayholm Tony Varano/Brad Kayholm 144 16.99
45 Salty Moose Austin Keaton/Joao Pacheco 138 14.94
46 Reel Deal Matthew Maddox/Jeremy Hardy 135 12.66
47 Beach Life Realty Shane Murray/Matt Hillier 122 8.67
48 Chasen Naughty Slots Tim Brown/Grady Kerr 92 11.04
49 Fisher Bob Fisher/Bill Fisher 86 10.98
50 Bossman Boats Pepi Vidal/Alan Ryland 77 9
51 Sodium Fishing Gear Brandon Spears/Jordan Spears 76 6.55
52 Jalapeno Goldie & Carolyn Clinkscales/Casey Franklin 74 3.06
53 Fish Scales Matt Arrington/Jeff Belmonte 73 8.48
54 Salt “T” Nuts Robert Collins/Nate Bloom 71 3.49
55 Schooled Mark Norman/Emma Norman 70 2.41
56 Causeway Bait & Tackle TJ Belmonte/Ed Shackelford 69 8.12
57 Bochardy/Crain Matthew Bochardy/Clayton Crain 69 6.17
58 Topless Hooker Michael Ikemeier/Brian Fuselier 67 4.33
59 Spot Stalker Todd Vivian/Zack Edmunds 65 3.67
60 State Kevin Maloney/Keith Naylor 60 6.21
61 Team ECP Tim Baker/Ty Baker 55 3.18
62 90 Miles To Freedom Christopher Norton/Nelson Madrua 53 2.58
Captain N Jack Jonathan Reasin/John Blackburn 0 0
O’Connor/Morgan Blake O’Connor/Brian Morgan 0 0
Team Wiggy James Wiggins/Alena Wiggins 0 0
Ferrell/Williams Halley Ferrell/Dennis Williams 0 0
Grand Slam Baits Matt Cicero/Rick Kayholm 0 0
Chum Bucket Austin Vanderpool/Robbie Blubaugh 0 0
Ott/Stanley Evan Ott/Billy Stanley 0 0
Loose Ends Martin Lane/Sarah Johnson 0 0
Reel Screamer Mike Steward/Chris Krcmar 0 0
Puppy Monkey Baby James Callis/Becky Callis 0 0
Preacher Man & Nick Chris Caldwell/Nick Bonura 0 0
Team Ramrod John Wunder/William Moody 0 0

 

1st Place Team Of The Year – $23,500 Karma 19 Boat Package
2nd Place Team Of The Year Cash Prize – $4,410
3rd Place Team Of The Year Cash Prize – $2,940